Brawlhalla Tier List (November 2026)
Scored from 10,760 Ranked 1v1 profiles: Diamond players (2,000+ Elo) on the ALL-region Ranked 1v1 leaderboard, observed 4 November 2026.
Tier board
S tier
A tier
B tier
C tier
D tier
What changed
This is the first monthly edition.
All 70 legends
| # | Legend | Tier | Score | Pick rate | Qualified players | Avg Elo | Median Elo | Win rate (100+ games) | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SidraPlayers for Sidra | S | +2.61 | 3.7% | 399 | 1,969 | 1,991 | 59.3% (92 players) | Lopes 2,806 |
| 2 | DianaPlayers for Diana | S | +1.85 | 5.8% | 621 | 1,937 | 1,970 | 55.9% (119 players) | Marckiemoo 2,614 |
| 3 | TerosPlayers for Teros | S | +1.71 | 4.0% | 426 | 1,963 | 1,975 | 54.7% (70 players) | sebi 2,556 |
| 4 | MordexPlayers for Mordex | S | +1.51 | 6.3% | 678 | 1,936 | 1,972 | 53.8% (121 players) | rikka 2,546 |
| 5 | AdaPlayers for Ada | S | +1.46 | 3.8% | 409 | 1,923 | 1,977 | 56.9% (76 players) | the angel born in hell 2,658 |
| 6 | EmberPlayers for Ember | S | +1.43 | 2.1% | 228 | 1,935 | 1,982.5 | 58.8% (41 players) | yüz 2,711 |
| 7 | YumikoPlayers for Yumiko | S | +1.32 | 2.7% | 295 | 1,939 | 1,984 | 56.4% (61 players) | flower 2,744 |
| 8 | OrionPlayers for Orion | A | +1.23 | 2.4% | 254 | 1,958 | 1,994 | 55.0% (50 players) | Jacobe 2,576 |
| 9 | CaspianPlayers for Caspian | A | +1.19 | 2.7% | 287 | 1,927 | 1,964 | 56.9% (48 players) | IRIS | sea 2,599 |
| 10 | Qinghua & BaobaoPlayers for Qinghua & Baobao | A | +1.12 | 3.1% | 329 | 1,919 | 1,960 | 56.5% (63 players) | wubz 2,529 |
| 11 | OnyxPlayers for Onyx | A | +1.06 | 2.4% | 254 | 1,921 | 1,966.5 | 57.4% (35 players) | Marckiemoo 2,600 |
| 12 | MagyarPlayers for Magyar | A | +1.04 | 1.4% | 147 | 1,959 | 1,995 | 56.8% (37 players) | Seikuz 2,525 |
| 13 | JaeyunPlayers for Jaeyun | A | +0.93 | 1.5% | 160 | 1,962 | 1,988.5 | 55.4% (31 players) | Moni 2,511 |
| 14 | PetraPlayers for Petra | A | +0.78 | 2.1% | 224 | 1,935 | 1,960.5 | 55.1% (36 players) | IRIS | sea 2,545 |
| 15 | TezcaPlayers for Tezca | A | +0.75 | 2.3% | 246 | 1,932 | 1,981.5 | 54.7% (39 players) | i 2,417 |
| 16 | AsuriPlayers for Asuri | A | +0.72 | 2.6% | 281 | 1,912 | 1,953 | 55.7% (42 players) | Matt 2,479 |
| 17 | HattoriPlayers for Hattori | A | +0.69 | 2.3% | 248 | 1,922 | 1,966.5 | 55.2% (39 players) | Fahv. 2,460 |
| 18 | PriyaPlayers for Priya | A | +0.68 | 2.2% | 234 | 1,900 | 1,921 | 57.5% (38 players) | IMORTAL TRICOLOR 2,629 |
| 19 | Queen NaiPlayers for Queen Nai | A | +0.68 | 1.9% | 202 | 1,919 | 1,975 | 56.5% (38 players) | vSins 2,456 |
| 20 | Wu ShangPlayers for Wu Shang | A | +0.64 | 3.1% | 330 | 1,897 | 1,938 | 55.7% (51 players) | Hybrid 2,559 |
| 21 | VectorPlayers for Vector | A | +0.63 | 0.3% | 34 | 1,972 | 1,985.5 | 65.5% (10 players) | Sky 2,604 |
| 22 | ViviPlayers for Vivi | A | +0.50 | 2.2% | 240 | 1,910 | 1,925.5 | 55.4% (35 players) | a2lol 2,418 |
| 23 | ScarletPlayers for Scarlet | B | +0.37 | 1.9% | 205 | 1,922 | 1,969 | 54.3% (40 players) | Triumph 2,436 |
| 24 | ValPlayers for Val | B | +0.34 | 3.0% | 324 | 1,895 | 1,936 | 54.3% (47 players) | ZIARE 2,497 |
| 25 | MakoPlayers for Mako | B | +0.34 | 0.8% | 87 | 1,972 | 1,992 | 54.3% (22 players) | Sir Donovan Squiredumble 2,432 |
| 26 | Lord VraxxPlayers for Lord Vraxx | B | +0.28 | 1.1% | 117 | 1,920 | 1,969 | 57.2% (20 players) | Ledge Lord 2,439 |
| 27 | LucienPlayers for Lucien | B | +0.22 | 1.7% | 187 | 1,897 | 1,918 | 56.4% (18 players) | fi0h 2,660 |
| 28 | SevenPlayers for Seven | B | +0.17 | 0.9% | 94 | 1,922 | 1,977.5 | 57.6% (20 players) | Zabpz 2,471 |
| 29 | NixPlayers for Nix | B | +0.14 | 3.1% | 338 | 1,894 | 1,945 | 53.2% (63 players) | LGN | HaLo 2,445 |
| 30 | ZarielPlayers for Zariel | B | +0.14 | 1.8% | 192 | 1,873 | 1,909 | 58.3% (18 players) | Access 2,696 |
| 31 | DuskPlayers for Dusk | B | +0.12 | 1.3% | 139 | 1,913 | 1,958 | 55.8% (28 players) | IRIS | Saphir 2,617 |
| 32 | BrynnPlayers for Brynn | B | +0.12 | 1.4% | 156 | 1,917 | 1,940.5 | 54.7% (31 players) | jesse🐬🪼🐳🦭 2,575 |
| 33 | Lin FeiPlayers for Lin Fei | B | +0.12 | 1.6% | 176 | 1,886 | 1,905.5 | 57.0% (26 players) | Pink | Tonka 2,576 |
| 34 | XullPlayers for Xull | B | +0.12 | 1.5% | 160 | 1,919 | 1,966 | 54.3% (29 players) | i hate u spammers 2,352 |
| 35 | TheaPlayers for Thea | B | +0.05 | 0.6% | 68 | 1,943 | 1,976 | 56.9% (15 players) | Cosolix 2,422 |
| 36 | BödvarPlayers for Bödvar | B | +0.05 | 3.2% | 340 | 1,926 | 1,966 | 49.4% (41 players) | Yorma Friend 2,434 |
| 37 | IsaiahPlayers for Isaiah | B | +0.02 | 1.4% | 156 | 1,900 | 1,959 | 55.7% (31 players) | Haise 2,500 |
| 38 | SentinelPlayers for Sentinel | B | +0.01 | 1.0% | 107 | 1,928 | 1,967 | 55.1% (21 players) | özkan" 2,416 |
| 39 | AurusPlayers for Aurus | B | −0.01 | 1.5% | 159 | 1,894 | 1,957 | 55.9% (29 players) | DoubleDime 2,409 |
| 40 | ArcadiaPlayers for Arcadia | B | −0.05 | 0.9% | 101 | 1,912 | 1,938 | 56.7% (17 players) | Perfect Defect 2,493 |
| 41 | ArtemisPlayers for Artemis | B | −0.05 | 1.4% | 154 | 1,902 | 1,981 | 55.0% (31 players) | DC | mrboy 2,530 |
| 42 | RagnirPlayers for Ragnir | B | −0.07 | 1.0% | 108 | 1,923 | 1,965 | 54.9% (23 players) | Lov. 2,350 |
| 43 | RaymanPlayers for Rayman | B | −0.15 | 1.1% | 114 | 1,896 | 1,936 | 56.9% (16 players) | meow 2,538 |
| 44 | UlgrimPlayers for Ulgrim | B | −0.16 | 0.8% | 82 | 1,936 | 1,992 | 54.5% (11 players) | nife 2,410 |
| 45 | CassidyPlayers for Cassidy | B | −0.17 | 2.1% | 224 | 1,882 | 1,905.5 | 54.3% (38 players) | fi0h 2,590 |
| 46 | RansomPlayers for Ransom | B | −0.18 | 1.2% | 132 | 1,886 | 1,908.5 | 56.7% (23 players) | boom 2,422 |
| 47 | MiragePlayers for Mirage | B | −0.21 | 1.9% | 208 | 1,891 | 1,927.5 | 53.6% (38 players) | XVISmurf8683 2,471 |
| 48 | KorPlayers for Kor | B | −0.22 | 1.1% | 113 | 1,909 | 1,964 | 55.0% (17 players) | Jayox 2,398 |
| 49 | ThatchPlayers for Thatch | B | −0.26 | 1.3% | 135 | 1,876 | 1,919 | 57.0% (26 players) | Sink 2,515 |
| 50 | King ZuvaPlayers for King Zuva | C | −0.52 | 0.5% | 50 | 1,933 | 1,983.5 | 55.8% (9 players) | bagus 2,452 |
| 51 | Red RaptorPlayers for Red Raptor | C | −0.52 | 0.8% | 89 | 1,903 | 1,949 | 54.9% (19 players) | Raydish 2,541 |
| 52 | GnashPlayers for Gnash | C | −0.81 | 0.8% | 86 | 1,879 | 1,927 | 55.6% (18 players) | renazera betgator.bet 2,499 |
| 53 | JiroPlayers for Jiro | C | −0.81 | 1.1% | 119 | 1,877 | 1,914 | 53.8% (19 players) | aaaaaai 2,372 |
| 54 | LokiPlayers for Loki | C | −0.82 | 0.8% | 81 | 1,882 | 1,980 | 55.5% (14 players) | SiB Royalty 2,511 |
| 55 | KojiPlayers for Koji | C | −0.83 | 1.8% | 189 | 1,852 | 1,907 | 53.8% (34 players) | Zinquer 2,540 |
| 56 | FaitPlayers for Fait | C | −0.91 | 1.3% | 142 | 1,863 | 1,909 | 53.7% (24 players) | Lavidel 2,401 |
| 57 | ImugiPlayers for Imugi | C | −0.98 | 0.9% | 94 | 1,898 | 1,964.5 | 51.9% (20 players) | Azrael 2,463 |
| 58 | AzothPlayers for Azoth | C | −1.03 | 0.6% | 67 | 1,881 | 1,935 | 55.2% (14 players) | Edd S2 2,449 |
| 59 | CrossPlayers for Cross | C | −1.11 | 1.4% | 156 | 1,824 | 1,851.5 | 55.8% (19 players) | MrClench 2,434 |
| 60 | RenoPlayers for Reno | C | −1.17 | 0.5% | 58 | 1,883 | 1,858.5 | 54.7% (9 players) | JaeBlade 2,468 |
| 61 | RupturePlayers for Rupture | C | −1.22 | 0.6% | 63 | 1,859 | 1,920 | 56.8% (9 players) | pislik herif 2,396 |
| 62 | VolkovPlayers for Volkov | C | −1.23 | 0.7% | 76 | 1,867 | 1,927 | 54.3% (13 players) | twitch.tv/furykingofgays 2,301 |
| 63 | EzioPlayers for Ezio | D | −1.37 | 0.6% | 66 | 1,864 | 1,883.5 | 54.4% (13 players) | it's never enough 2,312 |
| 64 | ThorPlayers for Thor | D | −1.38 | 0.5% | 53 | 1,878 | 1,897 | 53.5% (5 players) | Jeffrey 2,449 |
| 65 | JhalaPlayers for Jhala | D | −1.50 | 1.1% | 117 | 1,842 | 1,868 | 52.4% (15 players) | jays 2,356 |
| 66 | KayaPlayers for Kaya | D | −1.53 | 1.2% | 129 | 1,827 | 1,880 | 53.1% (14 players) | huh 2,403 |
| 67 | BarrazaPlayers for Barraza | D | −1.54 | 0.7% | 74 | 1,853 | 1,946.5 | 52.5% (6 players) | Shotgun 2,351 |
| 68 | Sir RolandPlayers for Sir Roland | D | −1.67 | 0.4% | 41 | 1,869 | 1,873 | 53.9% (6 players) | Drew 2,425 |
| 69 | Lady VeraPlayers for Lady Vera | D | −1.92 | 0.9% | 94 | 1,791 | 1,843 | 56.6% (7 players) | YN | Shadow0q 2,521 |
| 70 | MuninPlayers for Munin | D | −2.73 | 0.5% | 56 | 1,771 | 1,856.5 | 54.0% (5 players) | SCOTT 2,184 |
How the score works
BrawlPop counts each legend’s players with at least 20 ranked games on it. That share of all profiles is its pick rate, worth 40% of the score. Their average legend Elo is worth 40%. The pooled win rate of players with at least 100 games on it is worth 20%. Average Elo and win rate are pulled toward the overall average when few players qualify, so a handful of accounts cannot carry a legend. Each part and the combined score are compared across all 70 legends: S needs +1.25 or more, and D is below −1.25. “Low data” marks fewer than 20 qualified players or fewer than five at 100 games. Formula version 1.
It counts players on Brawlhalla’s official ranked 1v1 ladder rated 2,000 or more; a few Diamond accounts Brawlhalla leaves off its ladder are not included. Legends marked Low data have fewer than 20 qualified players or fewer than 5 players with 100+ games, so their place can swing.
Tier list questions
What is the best legend in Brawlhalla right now?
Sidra has the top score in this edition: S tier, +2.61. 399 of the 10,760 players counted (3.7%) have at least 20 ranked games on it.
Which legend is played the most?
Mordex, with 678 qualified players: a pick rate of 6.3%.
Which legend has the highest win rate?
Vector, at a pooled 65.5% across 10 players with at least 100 games on it. Legends marked low data are left out, so a handful of accounts cannot take this spot.
How often is the tier list updated?
Monthly. Each edition is cut from the first published nightly run on or after the 1st of the month (UTC). This edition comes from the run of 4 November 2026; the next update is after the first published nightly run on or after 1 December 2026.
Why are there no matchup charts?
The official Brawlhalla API returns each player’s totals per legend, not single matches or opponents, so matchups cannot be measured honestly. BrawlPop does not guess them.